RunzPortal

#No 1 Nigeria Examination Portal

Waec 2019 Timetable Out Now : Check & Download Now

RunzPortal presents to you the official 2019 waec timetable released by the boards

Check out the Original Waec Timetable below for 2019 May/June Examination below:

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

Monday, 1st April, 2019 to Friday, 26th April, 2019.
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leather-work 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Monday 1st April, 2019
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 2nd April, 2019 to Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

————————–

Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

 

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

 

————————–

Wednesday 3rd April, 2019
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 4th April, 2019
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. –4:00 p.m.

————————–

Friday 5th April, 2019
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 9:40 a.m. – 10:25 a.m. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

————————–

Monday 8th April, 2019
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

————————–

Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

————————–

Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay) – 8:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 p.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Music 3A (Aural) – 12:00 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 11th April, 2019
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

————————–

Friday 12th April, 2019
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Monday 15th April, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:40 p.m – 2:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

————————–

Wednesday 17th April, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 18th April, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

————————–

Tuesday 23rd April, 2019Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.
Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 25th April, 2019
Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Geography 1(Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

————————–
Friday 26th April, 2019
Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 p.m. – 1.50 p.m.

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

————————–
Monday 29th April, 2019
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

————————–
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————–
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 am to be moved.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. 3rd May
————————–

Friday 3rd May, 2019
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 p.m.
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) –1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
————————–
Monday 6th May, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

————————–
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 am. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 2:30 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2:00 noon – 4:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
————————–
Friday 10th May, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————–
Monday 13th May, 2019
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 3:20 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

————————–
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Typewriting – 08:30 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11:30 p.m. – 2:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 16th May, 2019
French 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
————————–

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

Note: Bookmark this page and keep check if anything has changed

How To Pass Waec With Timetable And Syllabus
You don’t need to wait for waec to be close before you begin preparations. The earlier you begin adequate preparations the better for you.

Begin now by tackling your weak points. Start by understanding the difficult subjects. You can to click here for how to pass waec 2019 once and for all.

All you need to do is to go through the various dates and Waec papers very carefully and begin serious preparations as soon as possible.

The waec Timetable 2019 Will Be Available In:
Nigeria only
Gambia
Sierra Leone and
Liberia.

Important Notes:
1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:

(i) Visual Art 3;

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

2019 WAEC All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times…

Download waec syllabus and topics for all subjects here now

Quick Searches:

Is waec 2019/2020 timetable out?
When will waec release timetable for 2019 waec?
How can I get the complete waec 2019 timetable?
When is waec 2019 starting date?
Can I read with waec timetable and syllabus?
Is waec new timetable out?
Has waec changed the date for 2019 exam?
Is waec still going to start in May/June?

Important: Click here to know everything about waec 2019.

Keep checking for fresh updates and don’t fail to share with friends via the share buttons… Good luck

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RunzPortal © 2019 Owned and Created by Mr. Jackiel